Mrs_S._Boardman.jpg

Mrs S.Boardman

Teacher

Year 4/5

Mrs_C._Edwards.jpg

Mrs C.Edwards

 

Administrative Assistant

Miss_G._Mason.jpg

Mrs Handley 

Year 2

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS and KS1

Karen4-024D373435.jpg

Mrs K. Tomlinson

Executive

 Headteacher

 

JPEG435-DD1696E441.jpeg

Mrs A. Davies

Headstart

Manager

Mrs._N._Bowden.jpg

Mrs N.Bowden

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs_J._Keegan.jpg

Mrs J.Keegan

 Learning Support Assistant

Welfare Assistant

Dennis2-654C5BF4C2.jpg

Mr D. Payne

Caretaker

Carole10-A9DC5F44F8.jpg

Mrs C. Lister

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs_L._Carney.jpg

Mrs L. Carney

 

Kitchen Assistant

596-CE967EE4F51_Cath_Aspey.jpg

Mrs K. Aspey

School Cook

 

Mrs_J._Stanley.jpg

Mrs J.Stanley

Stay & Play (Playworker)

Welfare Assistant

JPEG501-3B3F1334A9.jpeg

     Mr  A. Houghton

        Headteacher

             KS2

Mrs_A._Howell.jpg

Mrs A.Howell

Stay & Play (Playleader)

 

Mrs_S_Wilson.jpg

Mrs S.Wilson

 Learning Support

Assistant

Mrs_D._Speakman.jpg

Mrs D.Speakman

Learning Support

Assistant 

Welfare Assistant

 

winstanley597-BB70B654E6.jpg

Mrs L. Winstanley

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs_C._Pearson.jpg

     Mrs C. Pearson

 

Administrative Assistant

thumbnail_432-20E6A5A40F.jpg

Mrs E. Lunt

Headstart

Deputy Manager

Helena9-76A549642E.jpg

Mrs H. Dixon

Teacher

Year 4

Gill3-C5896F1473.jpg

Mrs G. Smith

SENCO

Executive Headteacher Mrs K Tomlinson
 Headteacher & KS2 Mr A Houghton

 
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator    SENCO  Mrs G Smith
   




Reception                        Class Teacher

                               

                                         


Miss S Fletcher

Year 1                              Class Teachers Mrs N Bowden
  Mrs  S Caldwell

Year 2                              Class Teacher

                                Assistant Head EYFS & KS1

Year 3                              Class Teacher

Mrs G Handley


Miss J Willet

Year 4                             Class Teacher Mrs H. Dixon
Year 4/5                          Class Teacher Mrs S. Boardman



Year 6                              Class Teacher

                                        

                                                     

Mr M McDonald
Class Teacher 

 

Mrs K Bellas

 

Lead Cover Supervisor Miss E Porter
Cover Supervisor Mrs J Harrison
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J. Keegan
Learning Support Assistant Mrs C. Lister
Learning Support Assistant Mrs D. Murphy
Learning Support Assistant Mrs D. Speakman
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Wilson
Learning Support Assistant Ms. C Banks 

 

Sport Cover Supervisor

 

 Mr Mark Liptrot
Administrative Assistant Ms C. Edwards
Administrative Assistant Mrs C. Pearson
School Bursar Mrs L. Dilsworth
   
   
Caretaker Mr D.Payne
   
Welfare Assistant Mrs J. Keegan
Welfare Assistant Mrs D. Speakman
Welfare Assistant Mrs J. Stanley
Welfare Assistant Mrs J. Harrison

 

 

   
School Cook Mrs K Aspey
Kitchen Assistant Mrs L Carney
Kitchen Assistant Mrs L Winstanley 
   
Headstart   Manager
                     
Mrs A Davies
Deputy Manager Mrs E Lunt
Early Years Practitioner (Foundation Degree EY) Mrs D Bradbury
Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)
Miss M Green
 Early Years Practitioner (Level 4) Acting Deputy
Mrs B Ward
 Early Years Practitioner (Level 3 EY) Mrs G Anderson
 Early Years Practitioner (Level 3 EY) Miss M Prescott
   
   
 Volunteers Miss H McCann        (Level 2 EY)

 
   
Stay & Play - Playleader
Mrs A Howell
Stay & Play - Playworker Mrs J Stanley